Participants’ home towns
(click to enlarge)

20141201 LocalNZ Map of participants home towns

Participants

01. Nasra Abdi 300pxNasra Abdi
Sponsor: Councillor Jo Coughlan
Wellington City Council

Matthew-Barry-300pxMatthew Barry

02. David Bassett 300pxDavid Bassett
Sponsor: Councillor Penny Webster
Auckland Council

03. Heavenlee Bray 300pxHeavenlee Bray
Sponsor: Councillor Shane Casey
Manawatu District Council

04. Brad Clarke 300pxBradley Clarke
Sponsor: Councillor Shaun Biesiek
New Plymouth District Council

05. Yanni Cowie 300px Yanni Cowie
Sponsor: Councillor Ross Clow
Auckland Council

06. Samantha Curtis 300pxSamantha Curtis
Sponsor: Councillor Graeme Cosford
Ruapehu District Council

07. Cara des LandesCara des Landes
Sponsor: Councillor Iona Pannett
Wellington City Council

08 Alison Faulls 300pxAlison Faulls
Sponsor: Councillor Yani Johanson
Christchurch City Council

09 Lincoln Haworth 300pxLincoln Haworth
Sponsor: Councillor Calum MacLeod
Queenstown Lakes District Council

Aisha-Huriwai-NEWAisha Huriwai
Sponsor: Councillor Tania McInnes
Far North District Council

11 Sean Johnson 300pxSean Johnson
Sponsor: Simon Wright
Wellington City Council

12 Janelle Jones 300pxJanelle Jones
Sponsor: Councillor Grant Coward
New Plymouth District Council

13 Jared Kennedy 300pxJared Kennedy
Sponsor: Amanda White
South Waikato District Council

14 Hamish Keown 300pxHamish Keown
Sponsor: Councillor Pauline Cotter
Christchurch City Council

Christoph_Kraus_300pxChristoph Kraus
Sponsor: Peter Beggs
CEO Antarctica New Zealand

15 Angela Lim 300pxAngela Lim
Sponsor: Councillor Denise Krum
Auckland Council

16 Makwana Shivani 300pxShivani Makwana
Sponsor: Councillor Alan Totty
Ashburton District Council

17 Jack Marshall 300pxJack Marshall 
Sponsor: Councillor Simon Woolf
Wellington City Council

18 Lauren McGee 300pxLauren McGee
Sponsor: Councillor Raf Manji
Christchurch City Council

19 Jesse Medcalf 300pxJesse Medcalf
Sponsor: Local Board member Julia Parfitt
Hibiscus and Bays Local Board, Auckland Council

21 Grace Nunn 300pxGrace Nunn
Sponsor: Councillor Simon Woolf
Wellington City Council

22 Hannah Payne Harker 300pxHannah Payne-Harker
Sponsor: Councillor Aaron Hawkins
Dunedin City Council

23 Nyssa Payne Harker 300pxNyssa Payne-Harker
Sponsor: Councillor Aaron Hawkins 
Dunedin City Council

24 Oska Rego 300pxOska Rego
Sponsor: Councillor Aaron Hawkins
Dunedin City Council

25 Pauline Robertson 300pxPauline Robertson
Sponsor: Councillor Dame Margaret Bazley
Environment Canterbury Regional Council

26 Jason Sebestian 300pxJason Sebestian
Sponsor: Councillor Margaret Forsyth
Hamilton City Council

28 Regan Thwaites 300pxRegan Thwaites
Sponsor: Councillor Rebecca Amundsen
Invercargill City Council

Milovale TiatiaMilovale Tiatia

29 Mahoney Turnbull 300pxMahoney Turnbull
Sponsor: Councillor Jinty MacTavish
Dunedin City Council

34 Sarah Van Looy 300pxSarah Van Looy
Sponsor: Mayor Tony Kokshoorn
Grey District Council

32 Rebecca Vergunst 300pxRebecca Vergunst
Sponsor: Councillor John Booth
Carterton District Council

30 Jess Waite 300pxJessie Waite
Sponsor: Councillor Melanie Tavendale
Waitaki District Council

31 Leah Wilkie 300pxLeah Wilkie
Sponsor: Councillor Dame Margaret Bazley
Environment Canterbury Regional Council

33 Sam Yoon 300pxSam Yoon
Sponsor: Councillor Linda Cooper
Auckland Council